הפסטיבל הבינלאומי לקולנוע דוקומנטרי בתל אביב 3-12.5.12

Festival Staff

Festival Director: Galia Bador
galia@docaviv.co.il
Artistic Director: Sinai Abt
sinai@docaviv.co.il
Producer: Lilach Klaitman-Shoval
lilach@docaviv.co.il
Program Manager: Karin Rywkind Segal
program@docaviv.co.il
Line Producer: Eran Polishuk
Program Coordinator: Amit Hadari
Friends of the Festival Liaison & Marketing: Michal Ron
michal@docaviv.co.il
Production Coordinator: Tal Arditty
office@docaviv.co.il
Guests & jury Coordinator: Tal Meiri
Traffic & Archive Coordinator: Nelly Guy
Business Development: Pnina Ramon
Web Developer: Amir Ozer
Catalogue Writer & Editor: Adam Aboulafia
English Translation & Foreign Guests Coordination: Ayelet Dekel
Proofreading: Masha Zur-Gluzman, Shimrit Avraham
Interactive Marketing: Yotam Avni
Technical Coordinator: Amit Mestechkin
Accounting: Andrei Hershkowiz, Shimon Levi
Insurance: Tzion Kedem
Public Relations: Ora Lapidot & Ofira Buto
Graphic Design: Michal & Dekel Graphic Design - Michal Shapira, Dekel Bobrob, Anna Lukashevsky, Hadas Peled
Docaviv Promo: Hadar Landsberg
Pitching Editor & Producer: Ruth Lev-Ari
Doco Challenge & Doco Agenda: Ari Davidovich, Nili Kalmar & Roni Goder

Selection

Israeli Competition Selection Commitee: Sinai Abt, Gabi Bibliovich, Neta Dvorkis
Intenational Films Selection Commitee: Sinai Abt, Galit Cachlon, Meirav Tovim, Adam Aboulafia, Gali Gold
Intenational Films Preliminary Selection: Tal Arditty, Sarit Bino-Danziger, Amit Hadari, Yoav Hare'el, Tal Meiri, Iris Ozer, Dana Segal Lerner, Michal Ron, Karin Rywkind Segal, Ela Stern
Students Competition Selection Committees: Karin Rywkind Segal, Yaron Ruda, Assaf Mor
Pitching Competition: Eli Cohen, Elinor Kovarski, Yaron Zelig
Music Doc Program Editor: Michal Ron
Art Lectures Editor: Tal Arditty

Tel Aviv - Yafo Municipality

Mayor of Tel Aviv - Yaffo: Ron Huldai
Cultural Affairs Advisor to the Mayor: Prof. Zohar Shavit
Director of the Education, Culture and Sport Authority: Dafna Lev
Deputy Director of Culture and Arts & Manager of Events Division: Shabi Mizrachi
Director of Media and Communication: Gidi Shmerling
Director of Arts Department: Tslilit Ben-Nevat
Artistic Event Department: Irit Bar, Nir Haon

Tel Aviv Cinematheque Staff

Director: Alon Garbuz
Operations Assistant Manager: Lior Aviram
Administrative Director: Yigal Haim
Accountant: Yehudit Shinberger
Staff: Pinhas Shatz, Ilana Goldman, Talma Cohen, Haya Harduf, Orly Hillel-Bahat, Racheli Nir, Tony Trin-Pizek, Janna Golan, Yaffa Peer, Paula Kuperscmidt, Dror Yizhar, Karin Galor, Tomer Kap, Michal Friedman, Maya Golek
Department of Education: Michal Matus, Vardit Mazover
Maintenance Supervisor: Noam Solami
Technical Manager: Ami Vinter
Projectionists: Yuval Karpf, Yaron Ben-Haim, Avi Goldberg, Even Amirov, Reuven Brodezki
Theater Supervisors: Avi Sheinfeld, Aya Michlin, Daniel Erlich

Tel Aviv Port

Director: Iris Baratz
Marketing: Noga Klinger
Projects Managers: Liad Nudelman, Shani Shadmi

Beit Ha'am

Adam Aboulafia, Shelly Ben Shahar, Dani Rosenberg

The Tel Aviv Museum

Director: Shuli Kislev
Event Manager: Dudi Peleg
Evant Department: Dana Abta

ZOA

CPO: Shuli Ziv
Staff: Shani Keller Dayan, Moshe Foni

 

Sign up for our newsletter

Search the Film Guide

62.219.17.210